Privacy Statement

Statement

Pekarna Pečjak is aware of the importance of personal data and the duty to protect it, taking into account the principles of legality, fairness, proportionality and intended use, so it handles personal data carefully and in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the applicable Personal Data Protection Act.

The Statement covers our general information and contact regarding the protected data, the purpose, basis and type of processing of personal data, the transmission of this data, the retention period and your consent and rights.

You can visit the Pečjak Bakery website without identifying or providing personal information. We do not process or link data about visits to our website to other data, and please refer to the Cookies Information subpage for the use of cookies. Informacije o piškotkih.

Data

We collect and process personal data in accordance with the law, if this is necessary for the purpose of our contractual relationship and we show a legitimate interest, in case of consent, to inform about our products and news, otherwise we strive to minimize collection and processing.

We need your e-mail address and / or other communication channel, which you specify in the consent. In case of your request, we need your name, surname and address to prepare the offer and perform the ordered service, and your telephone contact and / or e-mail address for coordination and communication.

The personal data you have provided to us via the online contact forms and the consent to the processing are used exclusively for the purpose for which you provided the information, and you as the user are responsible for the accuracy of this data.

Storage

We keep the data you have provided to us with your consent until revoked, otherwise for a maximum of five years, within the framework of contractual cooperation for the duration of the business relationship, and within the framework of applicable regulations.

Consent and revocation

Consent is your unilateral statement that the personal data provided may be used for a specific purpose in the course of our business. Consent is completely voluntary and is not a condition for further business with us. In case of doubt about consent, we will take all reasonable steps to verify the existence of consent, and in the case of planned processing for a purpose other than that specified in the consent, we will invite you to issue a new consent. You can revoke or change your consent at any time in the same way as you gave it, subject to the right of identification if necessary. Your cancellation or change of consent will take effect no later than fifteen working days from the date of acceptance or identification.

Transmission and Disclosure

We will not pass on and disclose personal data to third parties, whether or not we have the prior express consent of you, unless required to do so by law and the general regulation to comply with legal provisions and protect legitimate rights. External collaborators may be given access to those data that are necessary or necessary for the performance of their service, if they are obliged by contract to protect the privacy of such data, and are obliged to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and the applicable Personal Data Protection Act.

Legal rights

In accordance with the applicable regulations, there is a right to information and obtain clarification as to which of your personal data is processed, by whom and in what way, as well as the right to object, correct, limit, delete and transfer your personal data if it is inappropriate. either in part or in full are no longer required, or if you have revoked your consent to continue using them or wish to transfer your personal data to another controller. You can exercise any of your written rights under the General Data Protection Regulation in writing, and it is also possible with the Information Commissioner. I will process your request no later than fifteen working days from the date of acceptance or identification.

Security

Pekarna Pečjak takes care of the security of your data by using technology and procedures that protect against unauthorized access to, use and disclosure of this data. We use the HTTPS communication protocol, which enables secure data transfer between our website and its visitors, and we store your data in permanently controlled computer systems with limited access to controlled sites, and we also perform all other technical and organizational procedures to prevent access to this strictly confidential data. , in any way.

Information

Pekarna Pečjak, d. o. o., Dolenjska cesta 442, Škofljica

The person responsible for this privacy statement can be reached at info@pekarna-pecjak.si.

Final Provisions

We reserve the right to adapt the information provided in this data protection statement to the changed factual or legal basis without notice. The current version published here is valid every time and is also available at the company’s headquarters. Anything not specifically stated in this privacy statement is subject to the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation and the applicable Personal Data Protection Act.